athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

Wyndham Recruits new Resort Manager for Ramada Shoal Bay

Wyndham is pleased to announce the appointment of Angela Simons as Resort Manager of its newest property in the South Pacific, Ramada Resort Shoal Bay. Ramada Shoal Bay will operate as a mixed use property in a collaborative effort between …
Read more

New Regional Director Appointed at Wyndham

Wyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific is pleased to announce the appointment of David Tonkin to the position of Regional Director of Resort Operations for Victoria and Western Australia. David will be based in Melbourne where he will oversee six Wyndham …
Read more

ATHOC Awards Night & Nominees

The party is ready to begin. All 78 Candidates have now had their interviews and are impatiently awaiting an outcome. Firstly, congratulations to the nominees. Just to have your company recognise that you are an industry champion is simply fantastic …
Read more