athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

Interval International Presents Royal Resorts Caribbean with Special Award Recognising its Contributions to St. Maarten Shared Ownership Industry

Interval International, a leading global provider of vacation services, presented a special award to Royal Resorts Caribbean, in recognition of its contributions to St. Maarten’s shared ownership industry. Royal Resorts Caribbean is a vacation club with properties in Aruba, Curacao, and St. Maarten and is an Interval affiliate. “Richard Sutton, the chairman of Royal Resorts… View Article

World Champion Surfs with Gold Coast Corporates for Charity

Seven-time surfing world champion Layne Beachley has been catching waves with surfers from the Gold Coast and Brisbane business community as part of the Brisbane Airport and Wyndham Resorts Corporate Surf Challenge. This year, the Challenge supported the FSHD Global Research Foundation, a not-for-profit organisation that aims to improve quality of life for people living… View Article

Ramada Phillip Island Proud to Again Host Jazz Festival

It’s time to lace up your shoes and get ready to dance the night away at the 12th annual Phillip Island Jazz Festival, again proudly hosted by Ramada Resort Phillip Island. During this coming Friday night, Saturday and Sunday, the Bass Room at the resort will be transformed into a theatre exhibiting the best jazz… View Article