athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

Classic Holidays Takes Home Titles at 2016 Perspective Magazine Awards

Australasia’s largest Resort and Club Management Company, Classic Holidays, took home two awards at the global timeshare industry’s 2016 Perspective Magazine Awards in New Orleans last week. They have been named Best Management Company for the fifth year in a row, and also won the award for Best Innovation for the CHARM (Classic Holidays Advanced Relationship… View Article

Wyndham Sales Executive Named Industry Best at Global Timeshare Awards

  Kieran McKenna, Senior Vice President of Sales at Gold Coast based hospitality company Wyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific, has been named Best Industry Leader at the 2016 Perspective Magazine Awards in the US. Mr McKenna, who leads a team of more than 530 sales employees located at Wyndham Corporate Centre on the Gold Coast… View Article

DAE Sweeps the Pool at 2016 Perspective Magazine Awards

Global vacation exchange provider, DAE (Dial An Exchange) has swept the pool at the 2016 Perspective Magazine Awards, taking out top honors at the GNEX Conference in New Orleans. DAE was awarded the Best Overall Company (Less than 250 Employees) for the third year running, and Best Customer Service for the sixth year in a… View Article