athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

Wyndham Hotel Group set to open tallest hotel in Danang

The 57-storey building will become the company’s second Wyndham location in Vietnam Danang, Vietnam (Wednesday 24 August, 2016) – Wyndham Hotel Group unveiled plans at a recent signing ceremony for a five-star Wyndham Hotels and Resorts® location in Danang’s Son Tra district, set to become the city’s tallest building at 199 metres. The four-tower condotel… View Article

Wyndham Worldwide Recognized as a Top Company for Working Families

ORLANDO, FL (Aug. 24, 2016) — Wyndham Worldwide, (NYSE: WYN), one of the world’s largest hospitality companies, has been recognized by the Orlando Sentinel as one of its “Top 100 Companies for Working Families” for the 13th year. The annual award honors Central Florida companies that make family a top priority—demonstrating their commitment to delivering… View Article

Old Mill Resort at Gruene Goes for Gold with DAE

A new fractional ownership resort, Old Mill Resort at Gruene, is now presenting Gold Advantage benefits to its owners, signing an exclusive deal with worldwide vacation exchange provider, DAE. The agreement provides resort owners with two years of Gold Advantage benefits with DAE when they purchase fractional ownership at Old Mill Resort at Gruene, which… View Article