athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

INTERVAL INTERNATIONAL TO HOST 17TH ANNUAL SHARED OWNERSHIP INVESTMENT CONFERENCE

Interval International will host the 17th annual Shared Ownership Investment Conference at the Fontainebleau Miami Beach from September 30 – October 2. The conference is a premier gathering for timeshare industry professionals interested in gaining insights on trends in resort …
Read more

Nearly 60 Resort Properties Join the RCI® Global Exchange Network Through Second Quarter of 2015

RCI added 26 new properties to its affiliate exchange network during the second quarter of 2015, raising its newly-affiliated property number to 58 through the first half of the year. The additions join a network of approximately 4,500 resorts across …
Read more

CORAL COAST RESORT PALM COVE, ACCOR VACATION CLUB APARTMENTS REFURBISHMENT

The latest Accor Vacation Club property to be included in the Resort Series   | Coastal refurbishment program is the Coral Coast Resort Palm Cove, located in tropical North Queensland. The “Resort Series | Coastal” program was designed to take into …
Read more