athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

Nine Club Resorts Rebranded to Ramada and Wyndham

Wyndham Hotel Group has rebranded a selected number of resorts and hotels to Ramada and Wyndham in Australia and New Zealand. This is in line with our strategy to grow the footprint of these iconic brands and continue to provide an exceptional guest experience, the following nine properties will transition to Ramada and Wyndham Hotels and… View Article

New lounge at Wyndham Hotel Surfers Paradise

Wyndham Surfers Paradise has created a special space for Owners and guests to enjoy. Located next to reception, the lounge features a kitchenette, a work station, space for children to play, a television with Foxtel and Lifestyle panel technology, and new furnishings. Recommend on Facebook Share on Linkedin Tweet about it

TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel wins Travellers’ Choice Award & set to appear on Getaway

Guests have rated TRYP Fortitude Valley Hotel, Brisbane – the city’s only street art hotel – one of the best hotels in Australia in TripAdvisor’s 2017 Travellers’ Choice Awards. Featuring striking original murals and artworks by acclaimed artists Beastman, Rone, Numskull and Fintan Magee, the 65-room boutique hotel opened in 2014 and still maintains a… View Article