athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

 ACCOR VACATION CLUB CELEBRATES ANOTHER STAFF 10 YEAR MILESTONE

This month Accor Vacation Club celebrated yet another induction into the 10 Year Club. Sarah Miles, Member Liaison Representative, unveiled her photo on the 10 year ‘Wall of Fame’ at the Robina office followed by a morning tea. This ever growing group of special individuals who have been with the company for more than 10… View Article

WYNDHAM APPOINTS NEW MANAGER FOR RAMADA RESORT SHOAL BAY

Wyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific is pleased to announce that Michelle Hoy has been given responsibility for overseeing Ramada Resort Shoal Bay at Port Stephens in New South Wales. Michelle has been promoted to the newly created position of Executive Assistant Manager at the resort, which means she has responsibility for day-to-day operations and reports… View Article

The RCI® Resort Recognition Program Celebrates 25 Years of Setting Industry Standards for Quality

The RCI® Resort Recognition Program is celebrating 25 years of honoring affiliated resorts that provide outstanding vacation experiences. RCI, the global leader in vacation exchange, was the first to set quality standards for the vacation exchange industry when it launched the program in 1992. Based on resort accommodations, hospitality and member experience feedback, RCI’s industry… View Article