Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.


We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.


News & Events

New Hotel Manager Appointed To Wyndham Vacation Resorts Perth

Wyndham Vacation Resorts Asia Pacific is pleased to announce the appointment of Lara Korb as the new Hotel Manager of Wyndham Vacation Resorts Perth. Lara comes to Wyndham Outram Perth with almost ten years’ management experience in the Canadian hospitality industry, including sales, marketing and general management roles. Most recently, she worked as General Manager… View Article

Leading Caribbean Officials to Speak at Upcoming Shared Ownership Investment Conference in Florida

Interval International, a prominent worldwide provider of vacation services, is pleased to announce that several Caribbean dignitaries have joined the roster of prestigious speakers at the International Shared Ownership Investment Conference taking place at the Eden Roc Miami Beach Resort & Spa from October 24 – 26. They include Prime Minister Hon. William Marlin of… View Article

Exciting New Hotels on the horizon!

Wyndham Hotel Group is actively expanding its diverse footprint of offerings in the region. The company currently has 8,000 properties worldwide with over 1200 hotels open and operating across the Asia Pacific Region under its Ramada®, Wyndham Hotels and Resorts®, Days Inn®, TRYP by Wyndham® and Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham® Super 8 brands…. View Article