athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

INTERVAL INTERNATIONAL AND DIAMOND RESORTS INTERNATIONAL®ANNOUNCE EXTENSION OF MULTI-YEAR AFFILIATION AGREEMENT

Interval International and Diamond Resorts Internationaltoday announced a multi-year extension of their affiliation. “We place tremendous value on our alliance with Diamond Resorts International and will continue to deliver innovative programs and comprehensive membership benefits,” said Craig M. Nash, chairman, …
Read more

There is Nothing Like Australia When it Comes to Food

Now we have the opportunity to tell the world why There’s nothing like Australia for fantastic culinary experiences in incredible locations as part the next phase of Tourism Australia’s global marketing push. No one knows the best food and wine …
Read more

INTERVAL RELEASES UPGRADED SALES TOOL KIT APP ENHANCING INTERNATIONAL APPEAL AND FEATURING VACATION CALCULATOR

Interval International has expanded its array of digital tools that educate prospective timeshare purchasers and increase engagement among owners. The enhanced version of the Interval Sales Tool Kit app, built especially for the iPad, features a ground-breaking way to present …
Read more