athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

Anantara Vacation Club Selects Interval International as its Exclusive Exchange Partner

Interval International has announced the affiliation of Anantara Vacation Club, a points-based club with a portfolio of six luxury resorts in some of the most sought-after destinations in Asia Pacific. Three resorts are in Thailand, where the company is based, …
Read more

DAE Forges Record Growth In 2014

DAE, achieved record transactional growth across their various regions around the world in 2014, making it the company’s most successful year on record. The opening of DAE’s office in Cairo, Egypt in February catapulted DAE’s growth in the emerging market. …
Read more

INTERVAL MEMBERS IN AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND ARE SEASONED TRAVELLERS, SATISFIED WITH VACATION OWNERSHIP AND INTERESTED IN BUYING MORE

Interval International announced the findings from its first-ever comprehensive profile of members based in Australia and New Zealand. These consumers travel extensively and report high levels of satisfaction with their timeshare resort ownership, which is reflected in the fact that …
Read more