athoc

Privacy Policy

Personal information:

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you.

We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. This website only uses session cookies during a search query of the website or when you access the Privacy Events RSS feed and web-based calendar. When you close your browser the session cookie is destroyed and no personal information is kept which might identify you to us in the future.

Uses:

We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. While we do have a mailing list we will not collect your data for the purpose of a mailing list without asking for your consent.

We do not give information about you to other government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

- you have consented
- you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
- it is required or authorised by law
- it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:

You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you.

We abide by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites.

 

News & Events

Beneficium sells DAE and @Work International to RCI

Beneficium, owner of resort and member management group Classic Holidays, has announced that it has reached an agreement on the sale of its timeshare exchange company DAE, and its software development company @Work International, to RCI part of the Wyndham Worldwide family of brands (NYSE: WYN). The deal is subject to customary conditions precedent, including… View Article

Wyndham Worldwide announces plan to become two publicly traded hospitality companies

Wyndham Worldwide has announced plans to spin off the company’s hotel business resulting in two separate, publicly traded companies. Wyndham Hotel Group, with headquarters in Parsippany, NJ, will become a new, publicly traded pure-play hotel company with a portfolio of renowned brands. Wyndham Vacation Ownership, with headquarters in Orlando, Florida, will be the world’s largest… View Article

Upcoming Launch of Full Cruise Rewards Program for flybuys Travel

ICE are excited to announce the upcoming launch of a full cruise rewards program for flybuys Travel in the last quarter of 2017. Leading global cruise reward providers I.C.E (International Cruise & Excursions) will bring extensive industry knowledge, innovative technology and superior call centre services to flybuys Travel. With over 300 leading partner brands worldwide this new flybuys partnership will… View Article